Static Movement

Real Name: Shahar Shtrikman

Shahar Shtrikman, aka Static Movement, is born at 1984, originally from Ukraine and currently living in Israel. Although he immigrated to another country, once he settled in Israel he realized that the thing he was looking forwas under his nose all along – Psychedelic Trance. Shtrikman has started his musical expeditionwith the piano; he taught himself how to play while using mental visualizations to simulate the song.When he was 12 years old he started to experiment with a software named Impulse Tracker, and fell in love with Psytrance through his friends. This event sequence created an inevitable move towards creating psytrance.In 2007 he started to study sound engineering professionally, and work at record studio called "Oz Studios" there he gain a lot of experience with Rock, Jazz and Metal bands and recorded their albums. His first project Impulser, which is more Full-On, Goa , Psycedellic and Classisacal music orientatedfounded at 1996 until todayAbout 2 years ago, Shtrikman has decided to experiment with a Progressive trance sound and fell in love calling his new project Static Movement.Static Movement is a project that puts emotion and power together on static proggresion that build the energy from inside. some of the track more melodic and some of the more hard and psychedelic, that tells a story while listening to the music.Static Movement music releases at the top labels in the world like Iboga, Iono music, Yellow sunshine explotion, nightbase music, and more. story while listening to the music.Static Movement music releases at the top labels in the world like Iboga, Iono music, Yellow sunshine explotion, nightbase music, and more.
Развернуть


отключить рекламу

Все песни Static Movement

07:42 320 Кб/с 1149
09:22 320 Кб/с 780
09:14 320 Кб/с 749
08:48 320 Кб/с 716
09:18 264 Кб/с 582
09:13 320 Кб/с 550
07:18 320 Кб/с 422
07:15 320 Кб/с 421
07:58 320 Кб/с 408
07:39 320 Кб/с 388
07:46 320 Кб/с 376
07:02 320 Кб/с 345
07:15 320 Кб/с 336
07:24 320 Кб/с 335
07:04 320 Кб/с 326
07:32 320 Кб/с 321
07:53 320 Кб/с 305
07:39 320 Кб/с 296
07:13 259 Кб/с 285
07:38 320 Кб/с 278
07:36 320 Кб/с 275
07:27 320 Кб/с 265